Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 T20 Round
12 Oct 19 8:45AM Hanging Rock   def by   Malmsbury Hanging Rock Reserve Official result
12 Oct 19 8:45AM Kyneton   def by   Woodend Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Lower Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 8:45AM Gisborne   def   Sunbury United Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) Official result
12 Oct 19 8:45AM Rupertswood   drew   Sunbury Salesian College (Oval 1) Official result
12 Oct 19 8:45AM Diggers Rest Bulla   def by   Bacchus Marsh Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 8:45AM, 26 Oct 19 8:45AM Woodend   def   Hanging Rock Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 8:45AM, 26 Oct 19 8:45AM Sunbury United   def by   Kyneton Langama Park (Oval #1 North) Official result
19 Oct 19 8:45AM, 26 Oct 19 8:45AM Sunbury   def   Gisborne Sunbury Recreation Reserve (Clarke Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 8:45AM, 26 Oct 19 8:45AM Bacchus Marsh   drew   Rupertswood Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1) Official result
19 Oct 19 8:45AM, 26 Oct 19 8:45AM Malmsbury   def   Diggers Rest Bulla Malmsbury Sports Ground Official result
Round 3
9 Nov 19 8:45AM, 16 Nov 19 8:45AM Hanging Rock   def by   Sunbury United Hanging Rock Reserve Official result
9 Nov 19 8:45AM, 16 Nov 19 8:45AM Kyneton   def by   Sunbury Woodend Racecourse Oval Official result
9 Nov 19 8:45AM, 16 Nov 19 8:45AM Gisborne   def by   Bacchus Marsh Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) Official result
9 Nov 19 8:45AM, 16 Nov 19 8:45AM Rupertswood   def   Diggers Rest Bulla Salesian College (Oval 1) Official result
9 Nov 19 8:45AM, 16 Nov 19 8:45AM Woodend   def   Malmsbury Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
Round 4
23 Nov 19 8:45AM, 30 Nov 19 8:45AM Sunbury   def   Hanging Rock Sunbury Recreation Reserve (Clarke Oval) Official result
23 Nov 19 8:45AM, 30 Nov 19 8:45AM Bacchus Marsh   def   Kyneton Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1) Official result
23 Nov 19 8:45AM, 30 Nov 19 8:45AM Diggers Rest Bulla   drew   Gisborne Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale) Official result
23 Nov 19 8:45AM, 30 Nov 19 8:45AM Malmsbury   def by   Rupertswood Malmsbury Sports Ground Official result
23 Nov 19 8:45AM, 30 Nov 19 8:45AM Sunbury United   def by   Woodend Langama Park (Oval #1 North) Official result
Round 5
7 Dec 19 8:45AM, 14 Dec 19 8:45AM Hanging Rock   def by   Bacchus Marsh Hanging Rock Reserve Official result
7 Dec 19 8:45AM, 14 Dec 19 8:45AM Kyneton   def   Diggers Rest Bulla Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Lower Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 8:45AM, 14 Dec 19 8:45AM Gisborne   def   Rupertswood Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) Official result
7 Dec 19 8:45AM, 14 Dec 19 8:45AM Woodend   def by   Sunbury Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
7 Dec 19 8:45AM, 14 Dec 19 8:45AM Malmsbury   def   Sunbury United Malmsbury Sports Ground Official result
Round 6 T20 Round
1 Feb 20 8:45AM Diggers Rest Bulla   def by   Hanging Rock Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale) Official result
1 Feb 20 8:45AM Rupertswood   def by   Kyneton Salesian College (Oval 1) Official result
1 Feb 20 8:45AM Gisborne   def   Malmsbury Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) Official result
1 Feb 20 8:45AM Bacchus Marsh   def   Woodend Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1) Official result
1 Feb 20 8:45AM Sunbury   def   Sunbury United Sunbury Recreation Reserve (Clarke Oval) Official result
Round 7
8 Feb 20 8:45AM, 15 Feb 20 8:45AM Hanging Rock   def by   Rupertswood Hanging Rock Reserve Official result
8 Feb 20 8:45AM, 15 Feb 20 8:45AM Kyneton   def by   Gisborne Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Lower Oval) Official result
8 Feb 20 8:45AM, 15 Feb 20 8:45AM Woodend   def   Diggers Rest Bulla Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
8 Feb 20 8:45AM, 15 Feb 20 8:45AM Sunbury United   def by   Bacchus Marsh Langama Park (Oval #1 North) Official result
8 Feb 20 8:45AM, 15 Feb 20 8:45AM Malmsbury   def by   Sunbury Malmsbury Sports Ground Official result
Round 8
22 Feb 20 8:45AM, 29 Feb 20 8:45AM Gisborne   def   Hanging Rock Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) Official result
22 Feb 20 8:45AM, 29 Feb 20 8:45AM Malmsbury   def   Kyneton Malmsbury Sports Ground Official result
22 Feb 20 8:45AM, 29 Feb 20 8:45AM Rupertswood   def by   Woodend Salesian College (Oval 1) Official result
22 Feb 20 8:45AM, 29 Feb 20 8:45AM Diggers Rest Bulla   def   Sunbury United Diggers Rest Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - Bloomdale) Official result
22 Feb 20 8:45AM, 29 Feb 20 8:45AM Bacchus Marsh   def by   Sunbury Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1) Official result
SEMI FINALS
7 Mar 20 8:45AM, 8 Mar 20 8:45AM Sunbury   def   Gisborne Sunbury Recreation Reserve (Clarke Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
7 Mar 20 8:45AM, 8 Mar 20 8:45AM Bacchus Marsh   def   Woodend Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
14 Mar 20 8:45AM, 15 Mar 20 8:45AM Sunbury   def   Bacchus Marsh Sunbury Recreation Reserve (Clarke Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 8 Mar 20 4:02PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.