GCC UPDATE - Round 2, Oct 11

In perfect cricket weather with the grounds in excellent condition, Gisborne had 10 of its 20 teams in GDCA action. The Macedon Ranges Shire Council has Read more

Gold Sponsors Season 2014/15

A huge thank you to our three gold sponsors for this season! - Logical Freight Solutions www.lfs.com.au Macedon Ranges Freight Services www.mrfs.net.au Read more

Trivia Night and 70's Party

FAR OUT!!! Don't miss the hippest, coolest, bangin', baddest club night ever! Here's the skinny.... - Dress in your finest 70's threads - Arrive at the Read more

Responsible serving of alcohol course

The club will be offering the opportunity to complete the Responsible Serving of Alcohol (RSA) course on Wednesday November 5. Full details including Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 16 8
Gisborne Blue
   IN PROGRESS  
Sunbury United
Gardiner Reserve 
North West 12
Edinburgh
8/116(cc)
   def by  
Gisborne
2/120
WT Peterson Oval 
One-Day Grade 11
Gisborne
2/194
   def  
Romsey
7/179(cc)
Bullengarook Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 East 8
Gisborne Blue
9/79(cc)
   def by  
Lancefield
2/109(cc)
Dixon Field 
Under 12 West 8
Gisborne White
8/89(cc)
   def  
Kyneton United
6/69(cc)
Bullengarook Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 West 8
Macedon
5/90(cc)
   def by  
Gisborne Red
8/143
Woodend Primary School Oval 
Get Geared T20 Comp GF2
Riddell
6/97(cc)
   def by  
Gisborne
99
Riddell Recreation Reserve 
North West 11
Gisborne
   def  
Plenty Valley
Gardiner Reserve 
North West 10
Gisborne
   drew  
Darebin
Gardiner Reserve 
G Grade 8
Bacchus Marsh
30
   def by  
Gisborne
0/32
Diggers Rest Back Oval-1 
H Grade 8
Gisborne
9/139(cc)
   def by  
Rupertswood
6/142
Dixon Field 
E Grade 8
Gisborne
152
   def by  
Ashfield
7/197(cc)
Sankey Reserve 
C Grade 8
Riddell
5/181(cc)
   def  
Gisborne
125
Riddell Recreation Reserve 
First XI - McIntyre Cup 8
Gisborne
6/148(cc)
   def  
Riddell
120
Gardiner Reserve 
One-Day Grade 10
Riddell
3/94
   def  
Gisborne
85
Riddell Recreation Reserve No.2 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Simon Harman120First XI - McIntyre Cup7
2 Daniel Baker100H Grade3
3 Rob P Evans93H Grade7
4 Daniel Baker86H Grade6
5 Jarryd Vernon82First XI - McIntyre Cup7
6 Jason Lock81E Grade2
7 Jason Lock81E Grade3
8 Brad Spear81G Grade2
9 Eamon McKenna79First XI - McIntyre Cup8
10 Brayden Jinks76E Grade6
View all statistics

Forthcoming Events

Trivia Night and 70's Party
FAR OUT!!! Don't miss the hippest, coolest, bangin', baddest club night ev...