GCC UPDATE - Round 2, Oct 11

In perfect cricket weather with the grounds in excellent condition, Gisborne had 10 of its 20 teams in GDCA action. The Macedon Ranges Shire Council has Read more

Gold Sponsors Season 2014/15

A huge thank you to our three gold sponsors for this season! - Logical Freight Solutions www.lfs.com.au Macedon Ranges Freight Services www.mrfs.net.au Read more

Trivia Night and 70's Party

FAR OUT!!! Don't miss the hippest, coolest, bangin', baddest club night ever! Here's the skinny.... - Dress in your finest 70's threads - Arrive at the Read more

Responsible serving of alcohol course

The club will be offering the opportunity to complete the Responsible Serving of Alcohol (RSA) course on Wednesday November 5. Full details including Read more

GCC Milo In2CRICKET Program

This year's Milo In2CRICKET program will be held on Sunday mornings at Sankey Reserve, starting at 9:30am. Dates are: November 9, 16, 23, 30 December Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
One-Day Grade 8
Riddell
4/156
   def  
Gisborne
152
Riddell Recreation Reserve No.2 
Under 12 West 5
Sunbury
7/111(cc)
   def  
Gisborne White
5/59
Clarke Oval, Sunbury 
Under 12 West 5
Gisborne Red
8/104(cc)
   def by  
Sunbury United
7/122(cc)
J.D. Clifford Oval 
Get Geared T20 Comp 1
Bacchus Marsh
105
   def by  
Gisborne
4/108(cc)
Maddingley Park 
Under 12 East 4
Gisborne Blue
91
   def by  
Wallan White
1/129
Dixon Field 
Under 12 West 4
Gisborne Red
8/85(cc)
   def  
Gisborne White
7/83(cc)
Bullengarook Recreation Reserve 
North West 5
Altona Roosters
2/120(cc)
   def by  
Gisborne
0/122
Langshaws Reserve 
G Grade 6
Gisborne
238
   def  
Sunbury United
150
Sankey Reserve 
H Grade 6
Gisborne
313
   def  
East Sunbury
7/298
Dixon Field 
E Grade 6
Riddell
173
   def by  
Gisborne
177
Riddell Recreation Reserve No.2 
C Grade 6
Woodend
266
   def  
Gisborne
235
Woodend Racecourse Oval 
First XI - McIntyre Cup 6
Gisborne
206
   def by  
Woodend
9/210
Gardiner Reserve 
One-Day Grade 6
Romsey
119
   def by  
Gisborne
5/123
Romsey Park Oval No.2 
Under 16 3
Gisborne White
63
   def by  
East Sunbury Blue
7/160(cc)
Gardiner Reserve 
Under 16 3
Bacchus Marsh Green
4/250(cc)
   def  
Gisborne Red
5/169(cc)
Maddingley Park 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Daniel Baker100H Grade3
2 Daniel Baker86H Grade6
3 Jason Lock81E Grade2
4 Jason Lock81E Grade3
5 Brad Spear81G Grade2
6 Brayden Jinks76E Grade6
7 Thomas Rogers73Under 161
8 Harry Jones70Under 162
9 Jason McDonald67G Grade6
10 Simon Harman67First XI - McIntyre Cup6
View all statistics

Forthcoming Events

Trivia Night and 70's Party
FAR OUT!!! Don't miss the hippest, coolest, bangin', baddest club night ev...