News

2018 Club Building Day

*Download the site map for PGL Adventure Camp below - /files/859/files/PGL Campapse Downs Site Map (2).pdf New for 2018 Pre-Season – Club Building Day! Read more

Our Major Sponsor - Kennedy and Hunt Real Estate

We're excited to announce that Kennedy & Hunt Real Estate will once again be our Major Sponsor for this season! I know that the GCC family will get Read more

All Girls Can! U12 & U16

We are t hrilled to announce we'll be fielding two Girls teams this season - U12 & U16! See attached for details. # allgirlscan # GisborneCC Read more

Comp Info

Select Grade:
Grade: GDCA:McINTYRE CUP - Premier Firsts Round: 2 13 Oct 18
Gisborne   def   Romsey
Grade: GDCA:McINTYRE CUP - Premier Firsts Round: 3 20 Oct 18
Diggers Rest Bulla   drew   Gisborne
Grade: GDCA:JOHNSTONE SHIELD - District Firsts Round: 2 13 Oct 18
Ashfield   def   Gisborne
Grade: GDCA:JOHNSTONE SHIELD - District Firsts Round: 3 20 Oct 18
Gisborne   drew   East Sunbury
Grade: GDCA:McINTYRE CUP - Premier Seconds Round: 3 20 Oct 18
Gisborne   drew   Romsey
Grade: WCCC:North West B Twenty20 Round: 2 14 Oct 18
Gisborne   def   Caroline Springs
Grade: GDCA:JOHNSTONE SHIELD - District Seconds Round: 3 20 Oct 18
Riddell   drew   Gisborne
Grade: WCCC:North West B Twenty20 Round: 3 21 Oct 18
Gisborne   def   Greenvale Kangaroos
Grade: WCCC:North West B Twenty20 Round: 4 21 Oct 18
Gisborne   def   St Anthonys
Grade: GDCA:CLUB GRADE - North Round: 2 20 Oct 18
Gisborne   drew   Trentham
Grade: GDCA:Renegades Girls Under 16 Round: 1 19 Oct 18
Gisborne Red   def   Bacchus Marsh
Grade: GDCA:Renegades Girls Under 16 Round: 1 19 Oct 18
Riddell   def by   Gisborne White
Grade: GDCA:Under 13 A Division Round: 1 20 Oct 18
Rupertswood   drew   Gisborne White
Grade: GDCA:Under 13 A Division Round: 1 20 Oct 18
Gisborne Red   drew   Wallan
Grade: GDCA:Under 13 B Division Round: 1 20 Oct 18
Gisborne Black   drew   Woodend

Live Scores

select

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Emily Consiglio67North West B Twenty204
2 Jakson Knight60McINTYRE CUP - Premier Firsts2
3 Brianna L Woodburn53North West B Twenty202
4 Jayben W Bannan52Under 171
5 Jakson Knight52McINTYRE CUP - Premier Firsts1