Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/651cc GDCA:D Grade 2008/2009 14 1 Riddell Dixon Field
2 5/637dec GDCA:D Grade 2002/2003 2 1 Romsey Clarkefield Reserve
3 7/524cc GDCA:E Grade 2006/2007 12 1 Romsey Bullengarook
4 453 GDCA:D Grade 2013/2014 GF 1 Lancefield Sankey Reserve
5 417 GDCA:E Grade 2008/2009 11 1 Wallan Greenhill No 2
6 385 GDCA:D Grade 2012/2013 13 1 Sunbury Gardiner Reserve
7 378 GDCA:G Grade 2015/2016 5 1 St Anthonys Dixon Field
8 371 GDCA:E Grade 2002/2003 3 1 Thoroughbreds Dixon Fieldl
9 6/367cc GDCA:C Grade 2015/2016 5 1 Blackwood J.D. Clifford Oval
10 367 GDCA:F Grade 2002/2003 12 1 Diggers Rest Diggers Rest Back Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 13 VWCA:District 2nds 2002/2003 12 1 Geelong Grinter Reserve
2 16 WCCC:North West (B) - One Day Competition 2018/2019 7 1 Plenty Valley Sankey Reserve
3 21 VWCA:C North West 2010/2011 16 1 Essendon Maribyrnong Park Aberfeldie Park
4 22 VWCA:C North West 2010/2011 12 1 Altona North WLJ Croft Reserve Oval 1
5 22 GDCA:Under 12 East 2008/2009 7 1 Gisborne Comets Bullengarook Recreation Reserve
6 26 VWCA:C North West 2010/2011 18 1 Altona North Sankey Reserve
7 27 VWCA:C North West 2008/2009 5 1 Altona North
8 29 GDCA:Under 12 West 2009/2010 3 1 Kyneton Sankey Reserve
9 29 GDCA:B Grade 2010/2011 11 1 St Anthony's Gardiner Reserve
10 30 WCCC:North West (A) One Day Competition 2017/2018 3 1 Altona Roosters CC Langshaws Reserve

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 9/510cc GDCA:B Grade 2003/2004 14 1 Bacchus Marsh Sankey Reserve
2 9/461cc GDCA:H Grade 2015/2016 12 1 Rupertswood Bullengarook Recreation Reserve
3 8/428cc GDCA:McINTYRE CUP - Premier Seconds 2018/2019 13 1 Romsey Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1)
4 7/427cc GDCA:B Grade 2017/2018 9 1 St Anthonys Arnolds Creek Reserve No.1
5 9/409cc GDCA:D Grade 2016/2017 10 1 St Anthonys Sankey Reserve
6 406 GDCA:D Grade 2017/2018 6 1 Kyneton Dixon Field
7 8/402cc GDCA:McINTYRE CUP - Premier Seconds 2018/2019 8 1 Bacchus Marsh Mason's Lane Reserve  (Mason's Lane Reserve  - Oval #1)
8 9/395cc GDCA:G Grade 2015/2016 5 1 St Anthonys Dixon Field
9 5/379cc GDCA:F Grade 2017/2018 13 1 Wallan Greenhill Oval No.2
10 365 GDCA:JOHNSTONE SHIELD 2018/2019 7 1 St Anthonys Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 0 GDCA:Under 14 East 2008/2009 5 1 Rupertswood Gold Rupertswood No. 3
2 13 GDCA:Under 14 South 2015/2016 3 1 Rupertswood Gold Dixon Field
3 15 GDCA:F Grade 2001/2002 8 1 Darley Bacchus Marsh Secondary College
4 16 GDCA:Under 14 West 2012/2013 1 1 Sunbury United Dixon Field
5 20 GDCA:F Grade 2001/2002 8 2 Darley Bacchus Marsh Secondary College
6 22 GDCA:G Grade 2008/2009 3 1 Hanging Rock Tylden Oval
7 22 GDCA:Under 16 South 2015/2016 8 1 Rupertswood Blue Rupertswood No. 1
8 24 GDCA:Under 14 North 2009/2010 4 1 Riddell Riddell Recreation Reserve
9 26 GDCA:One-Day Grade 2011/2012 SF 1 Woodend Sankey Reserve
10 26 GDCA:Under 13 B Division 2018/2019 2 1 Bacchus Marsh Green Dixon Field