Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - McINTYRE CUP
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Bacchus MarshvGisborne
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Bretag  Umpire2: Colin Bruhn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lidgett, James
Spiteri, Ian
Porter, Alex
Wakefield, Scott
Cousins, Mace
Suriaratchie, Kasun S
McGrath, Brett
Bailey, James
Payne, Lachlan
Robertson, Ben
Powell, Jack
 
Coach:  Lidgett, James
Scorer:  McDowell, Susie
 
Allen, Michael D
Macumber, Luke
Vernon, Jarryd (c)
Williamson, Bryce (+)
Thomas, Harry
Vernon, Riley
Shore, Lachlan H
Tutton, Scott
Wilson, Jason M
Kelly, Warren
Garbutt, Joel
 
Coach:  Mackay, Gavin
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - JOHNSTONE SHIELD
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:30PM)
GisbornevBacchus Marsh
Venue: Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)Match ID: 3200258
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Murphy  Umpire2: Ken Horkins  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jackman, Callum S
Ward, Darren
Jackson, Christopher
Young, Clinton
Bannan, Jayben W (+)
Handley, Joshua
McDonald, Jason (c)
Barbour, Adrian
McDonald, Joshua L
Beard, Aidan
Mackay, Sam J
Spear, Liam
 
Closter, Drew
Gellie, Brodie
Dickinson, Tom
Taylor, Shaun
Wardell, Thomas
Croxford, Bradley
Hooper, Mark
Calvitto, Joshua
Baker, Taeje D
Powell, Oliver
Ascough, Connor J
Garner, Hamish
 
Coach:  Lidgett, James
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - DIVISION 1
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:30PM)
GisbornevBacchus Marsh
Venue: Sankey ReserveMatch ID: 3201921
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
White, Sam W
Docherty, Steven V
Buskes, Gavin J
Martin, Daniel
Sparrow, Declan (+)
Veal, Lee
Nichols, Alec
Torkington, Max
Bradbury, Rob
Martin, Corey
Peart, Doug
Grumont, Brook J
 
Coach:  Mackay, Gavin
 
Lyle, Rohan
Behan, Matt
Dugdale-Porter, Chris
Lalor, William
Ross, James
Jenks, Spencer
Amphlett, Chris
Rousch, Samuel
Lyle, Hamish
Kraljik, Luca
Lalor, Peter
Gellie, Matt
Strugnell, Robert
 
Coach:  Lidgett, James
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - DIVISION 2
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:30PM)
Bacchus MarshvGisborne
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Velden, Ben
Fowlie, Darran
McGrath, Joshua
Hayes, Jacob
Huxtable, Brett
Butler, Paul
Butler, Leslie
Bayly, Matthew
Lalor, Samuel
Whiteway, Scott
Whiteway, Hayden J
Watson, Rhys
Griffiths, Billy
 
Coach:  Lidgett, James
 
Neill, Stuart
Markham, Dean
Mann, Daine
Turnham, Harry
Headberry, Andrew (c)
Thomas, Darcy
Hallett, Jordan
Mackay, Wilhem
Fitzpatrick, Daniel
Waites, Glenn
Paton, Spencer
Hall, Greg
Hay, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Mackay, Gavin
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - CLUB GRADE - North
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:30PM)
Romseydef byGisborne
Venue: Romsey Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3234866
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Dobrovsak, Darko (+)
Johnston, David
Young, Ned
Smith, Joshua (c)
Clark, Alexander
Clark, Nicholas
Forrester, Archie
Hay, Lachlan
Stomilovic, Corey
Walsh, Malachy
Barlow, Stewart
Soldati, Anthony
Barlow, John
 
Coach:  Mackay, Gavin
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Under 17
Round 5 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:45AM)
GisbornevRupertswood
Venue: Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)Match ID: 3272405
Umpires: Umpire1: Max Howell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Spencer (c)
Hallett, Jordan
Forrester, Archie
Torkington, Max
Hester, James
Jackson, Will
Paton, Spencer
Johns, Hamish
 
Coach:  Bannan, Jayben W
 
Team not available
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Renegades Girls Under 17
Round 7 - Fri 6 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
GisbornedefRupertswood
Venue: Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne)Match ID: 3280741
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lilford, Natasha
Kelly, Rue
Sankey, Jessica
McCaskill, Isabella (c)
Ward, Natasha
McDonald, Emily (+)
Hannemann, Ebony
Kays, Ellie
Pemberton, Elise
Duoba, Emily
Mifsud, Anna
 
Coach:  McDonald, Jason
Team Manager:  Ward, Loren
 
Bishop, Freya
Spencer, Kirrily
Durnin, Isabella (+)
Smajila, Hannah
Smajila, Amber (c)
Clarke, Clemy
Honner, Sarah
Falzon, Holly
 
Coach:  Gifford, Kara
Team Manager:  Spencer, Kellie A
Scorer:  Spencer, Kellie A
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Under 15
Round 5 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:45AM)
Gisborne RedvRiddell/Romsey
Venue: Sankey ReserveMatch ID: 3272797
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Light, Fintan
Thomas, Darcy
Semmens, Hugh
Luxmoore, Harry
Watson, Lucas J
Barlow, John
Wallworth, Harry
Hay, Lachlan
Barake, Matthew
Mackay, Wilhem (c)
Legro, Daniel
Long, Jack
 
Scorer:  Dobrovsak, Darko
 
Cavigan, Lucas (c)
Gray, James
osmond, cameron (+)
Wadden, Jackson
Collins, Isobella
Wallace, Lasharne
Paterson, Zach
Nuttall, Angus
Arthur, Owen
Freestone, Jack
Tonkin, Nicholas
Dempsey, Charlotte
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Under 15
Round 5 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:45AM)
Macedon RedvGisborne White
Venue: Tony Clarke Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3331366
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Leyden, Jack (c)
Lee, Patrick
Cook, Noah
wheeler, joshua
Shaw, Caitin
Shaw, Isabella
Royal, Saxon
Hill, Hamish (+)
Thompson Aylward, Dash
Jackman, Tess
 
Coach:  Ferguson, Craig
 
Docherty, Matthew (c)
Macaulay, Darcy (+)
Watson, William
Gauci, Noah
Johns, Campbell (+)
Gauci, Kalan
Prokopec, Quinn
Brewer, Jordan
Soldati, Alexander
Little, Mason
Van Emmerik, Ben
Den Dryver, Max
Bevan, Jaike
 
Coach:  Watson, Nick
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Prokopec, Quinn
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Under 13 A Division
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:45AM)
Gisborne RedvKyneton Black
Venue: Dixon FieldMatch ID: 3356984
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mousley, Lucas
Holt, Xavier
McPhee, Thomas
Susnjara, Taj
Watson, James
Boyd, James (+)
Kelly, Nate (+)
McKibbin, James
Leedham, Riley
 
Coach:  Thomas, Brett
 
Team not available
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Under 13 B Division
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:45AM)
Bacchus Marsh GreenvGisborne White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Renegades Girls Under 13
Round 6 - Fri 6 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Bacchus Marsh GolddefGisborne
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kraljik, Mathilda
Niessen, Emma
O'Day, Alkira (c)
Vereker, Monique
Bibby, Haylie
Kraljik, Alina (+)
Aspland, Zakiya (+)
 
Coach:  Kraljik, David
Team Manager:  Lalor, Andrea
Scorer:  McDowell, Susie
 
Team not available
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Under 11 North
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Gisborne BlackvLancefield
Venue: Dixon FieldMatch ID: 3382011
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Mouser, Aiden
Sankey, Ryan
Shanahan, Patrick
Shannon, Harry
Zoch, Charlie
Cleve, John
Goodes, Olivia
McElhinney, Kieran
Mcelhinney, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Mouser, Mark
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Under 11 North
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Kyneton YellowvGisborne Green
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Under 11 South
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
SunburyvGisborne Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Under 11 South
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Gisborne WhitevRiddell Red
Venue: Sankey ReserveMatch ID: 3384519
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Gisborne & District Cricket Association - Under 11 South
Round 6 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Gisborne BluevSunbury United
Venue: Bullengarook Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3382550
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available