Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
8 Nov 19 5:30PM Kyneton Black   drew   Romsey Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
8 Nov 19 5:30PM Woodend Green   drew   Gisborne Green Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
8 Nov 19 5:30PM Lancefield   drew   Woodend Gold Lancefield Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
8 Nov 19 5:30PM Hanging Rock   drew   Wallan Hanging Rock Reserve Official result
8 Nov 19 5:30PM Macedon Blue   drew   Macedon Red Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve Official result
8 Nov 19 5:30PM Gisborne Black   v   BYE Official result
Round 2
15 Nov 19 5:30PM Gisborne Green   def by   Macedon Blue Dixon Field Official result
15 Nov 19 5:30PM Romsey   def by   Woodend Green Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1) Official result
15 Nov 19 5:30PM Wallan   def   Lancefield Greenhill Reserve (Oval 2 (Lower)) Official result
15 Nov 19 5:30PM Kyneton Yellow   def   Hanging Rock Kyneton Primary School () Official result
15 Nov 19 5:30PM Macedon Red   def by   Gisborne Black J.D Clifford Oval Official result
15 Nov 19 5:30PM Woodend Gold   def   Kyneton Black Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
Round 3
22 Nov 19 5:30PM Macedon Blue   def   Romsey Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve Official result
22 Nov 19 5:30PM Woodend Green   def   Wallan Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
22 Nov 19 5:30PM Macedon Red   def   Hanging Rock J.D Clifford Oval Official result
22 Nov 19 5:30PM Gisborne Black   def   Kyneton Black Sankey Reserve Progress result entered
22 Nov 19 5:30PM Gisborne Green   def   Woodend Gold Dixon Field Official result
22 Nov 19 5:30PM Lancefield   def by   Kyneton Yellow Lancefield Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 4
29 Nov 19 5:30PM Wallan   def by   Macedon Blue Greenhill Reserve (Oval 1 (Upper)) Official result
29 Nov 19 5:30PM Kyneton Yellow   def   Woodend Green Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Lower Oval) Official result
29 Nov 19 5:30PM Macedon Red   def   Lancefield J.D Clifford Oval Official result
29 Nov 19 5:30PM Kyneton Black   def   Hanging Rock Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Main Oval) Progress result entered
29 Nov 19 5:30PM Woodend Gold   def by   Gisborne Black Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
29 Nov 19 5:30PM Romsey   def by   Gisborne Green Romsey Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 5
6 Dec 19 5:30PM Woodend Green   def by   Macedon Red Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
6 Dec 19 5:30PM Lancefield   def   Kyneton Black Lancefield Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Progress result entered
6 Dec 19 5:30PM Hanging Rock   def by   Gisborne Black Hanging Rock Reserve Official result
6 Dec 19 5:30PM Gisborne Green   def by   Wallan Dixon Field Official result
6 Dec 19 5:30PM Romsey   def by   Woodend Gold Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1) Official result
6 Dec 19 5:30PM Macedon Blue   def by   Kyneton Yellow Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 6
13 Dec 19 5:30PM Kyneton Black   def by   Macedon Red Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
13 Dec 19 5:30PM Woodend Gold   v   Woodend Green Gilbert Gordon Oval Official result
13 Dec 19 5:30PM Gisborne Black   def   Lancefield Dixon Field Official result
13 Dec 19 5:30PM Hanging Rock   def by   Macedon Blue Hanging Rock Reserve Official result
13 Dec 19 5:30PM Kyneton Yellow   def   Gisborne Green Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
13 Dec 19 5:30PM Wallan   def   Romsey Greenhill Reserve (Oval 1 (Upper)) Official result
Round 7
7 Feb 20 5:30PM Macedon Blue   def   Kyneton Black Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
7 Feb 20 5:30PM Woodend Green   def by   Gisborne Black Gilbert Gordon Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Feb 20 5:30PM Lancefield   def   Hanging Rock Lancefield Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
7 Feb 20 5:30PM Gisborne Green   def   Macedon Red Bullengarook Recreation Reserve Progress result entered
7 Feb 20 5:30PM Wallan   v   Woodend Gold Greenhill Reserve (Oval 2 (Lower)) Progress result entered
7 Feb 20 5:30PM Romsey   def by   Kyneton Yellow Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
14 Feb 20 5:30PM Gisborne Black   drew   Macedon Blue Bullengarook Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Feb 20 5:30PM Hanging Rock   drew   Woodend Green Hanging Rock Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Feb 20 5:30PM Woodend Gold   v   Lancefield Woodend Primary School Oval  
14 Feb 20 5:30PM Kyneton Black   drew   Gisborne Green Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Feb 20 5:30PM Macedon Red   drew   Romsey Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
14 Feb 20 5:30PM Kyneton Yellow   v   Wallan Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Lower Oval)  
Round 9
21 Feb 20 5:30PM Lancefield   def by   Macedon Blue Lancefield Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Feb 20 5:30PM Woodend Green   v   Woodend Gold Gilbert Gordon Oval  
21 Feb 20 5:30PM Hanging Rock   def by   Gisborne Green Hanging Rock Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Feb 20 5:30PM Wallan   def   Romsey Greenhill Reserve (Oval 1 (Upper)) Final result entered and confirmed
21 Feb 20 5:30PM Kyneton Black   def by   Gisborne Black Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
21 Feb 20 5:30PM Macedon Red   def by   Kyneton Yellow J.D Clifford Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 10
28 Feb 20 5:30PM Macedon Blue   def   Wallan J.D Clifford Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Feb 20 5:30PM Gisborne Black   def   Woodend Green Bullengarook Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Feb 20 5:30PM Gisborne Green   def   Lancefield Dixon Field Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Feb 20 5:30PM Romsey   def   Hanging Rock Bendigo Bank Oval (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Feb 20 5:30PM Kyneton Yellow   def   Kyneton Black Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Feb 20 5:30PM Woodend Gold   v   Macedon Red Gilbert Gordon Oval  

Fixture Last updated: 22 Feb 20 8:27AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.