Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
McINTYRE CUP 8 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Bacchus Marsh
v Gisborne
7/284(cc) MD Allen 86 J Vernon 74 JM Wilson 41 W Kelly 31 R Vernon 27  I Spiteri 2/65
Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #1) 
JOHNSTONE SHIELD 8 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Gisborne
4/107 JW Bannan 47  T Wardell 2/15
v Bacchus Marsh
93 T Wardell 27  JL McDonald 5/23 A Barbour 4/20
Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) 
DIVISION 1 8 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Gisborne
2/1  
v Bacchus Marsh
257  D Martin 4/47 M Torkington 3/18 A Nichols 2/51
Sankey Reserve 
DIVISION 2 8 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Bacchus Marsh
159  H Turnham 3/37 G Hall 2/4 J Hallett 2/16
v Gisborne
Mason's Lane Reserve (Mason's Lane Reserve - Oval #1) 
CLUB GRADE - North 8 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Romsey
def by Gisborne
Romsey Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 17 5 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Gisborne
6/217  
v Rupertswood
Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) 
Under 15 5 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Gisborne Red
v Riddell/Romsey
7/210(cc) L Cavigan 73* c osmond 59 J Gray 36  F Light 2/13
Sankey Reserve 
Renegades Girls Under 17 7 6 Dec 19 Gisborne
2/113(cc)  H Smajila 2/8
def Rupertswood
6/45  E Duoba 2/7
Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) 
Renegades Girls Under 13 6 6 Dec 19 Bacchus Marsh Gold
1/97(cc)  
def Gisborne
4/79(cc)  E Niessen 2/17
Mason's Lane Reserve (Mason's Lane Reserve - Oval #1) 
Under 15 5 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Macedon Red
107 C Shaw 34  
v Gisborne White
Tony Clarke Recreation Reserve 
Under 13 A Division 7 7 Dec 19 Bacchus Marsh Blue
5/127 A Wakefield 41*  
def Gisborne Red
5/124(cc) X Holt 32*  H Scardamaglia 2/4
Mason's Lane Reserve (Mason's Lane Reserve - Oval #1) 
Under 13 B Division 7 7 Dec 19 Gisborne White
4/149(cc) A Shore 49* K Savage 34* M Gray 28*  
def Kyneton Yellow
5/96(cc) L Bond 29  
Dixon Field 
Under 11 North 5 6 Dec 19 Hanging Rock
7/55  R Evans 2/4 M Clunies-Ross 2/4
def by Gisborne Black
5/133  
Hanging Rock Reserve 
Under 11 North 5 6 Dec 19 Gisborne Green
14/134(cc)  L Mifsud 3/14 H Jackson 2/14
def by Wallan
12/140(cc)  A Farrugia 3/11 T Crothers 2/8
Dixon Field 
Under 11 South 5 6 Dec 19 Rupertswood Blue
8/101 L Joyce 41*  
def Gisborne White
8/58  B Tranter 4/8
Salesian College (Oval 2) 
Under 11 South 5 6 Dec 19 Gisborne Red
5/67(cc)  R Ballenden 2/1
def by Rupertswood Gold
4/104(cc) O Olalekan 30*  
Sankey Reserve 
Under 11 South 5 6 Dec 19 Bacchus Marsh
v Gisborne Blue
Maddingley Park (Maddingley Park - Oval #2)