Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Gisborne 1
5/163 LJ McKenna 61 PL McKenna 41*  
def Bacchus Marsh 1
5/162(cc) TD Baker 56 J Lidgett 38  R Lane 2/19
Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Bacchus Marsh 2
6/114(cc) S Taylor 42  MW Irving 3/10 J Boulton 2/21
def Gisborne 2
9/113(cc) J Handley 28  W Lalor 2/15 L Kraljik 2/34
Maddingley Park (Oval #1) 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Gisborne 3
8/135(cc) S Paton 33 G Waites 31*  A Jackson 3/38 M Hicks 2/10 R Strugnell 2/20
def Bacchus Marsh 3
129 S Jenks 52  S Paton 4/40 MT McDonald 3/14
Sankey Reserve 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Riddell 2
9/84  A Downie 3/16 E Barake 2/8
def by Gisborne 5
8/90(cc)  
Riddells Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Gisborne 4
9/70(cc)  C Fowler 2/2 A Moore 2/6 D Dinesan 2/8
def by Wallan 2
9/170 BA Vance 69*  H Semmens 2/17 W Mackay 2/48
Bullengarook Recreation Reserve 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Gisborne 7
4/143 N Clark 41* R Kerr 32*  J Mifsud 2/13
def Wallan 4
7/108(cc) A Birch 27  R Kerr 2/3 M Weier 2/6
Dixon Field 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Bacchus Marsh 15A
8/114 A Lalor 30* S Lalor 25  J Brewer 2/35
def Gisborne 15A (1)
2/100(cc) L Cavigan 30* W Mackay 26  
Maddingley Park (Oval #1) 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Kyneton 15B
v Gisborne U15A (2)
Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Main Oval) 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Gisborne 13A
drew Wallan 13A
Bullengarook Recreation Reserve 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Gisborne
4/109(cc) S Jones 33* S Paton 30*  S Jenks 2/7
def by Bacchus Marsh
3/111 W Lalor 30* J Kovacevic 30* J Huxtable 26  
Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Gisborne 15B
2/148(cc) X Holt 31* J McKibbin 30* R Leedham 26 L Mousley 25  
def Bacchus Marsh 15B
7/42(cc)  J McKibbin 2/3 J Watson 2/4
Sankey Reserve 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Bacchus Marsh 13B
7/50  
def by Gisborne 13B (2)
7/85  S Grero 2/8 E Niessen 2/15
Maddingley Park (Oval #2) 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Gisborne 13B
21  H Bobetic 5/10 A Watling 2/7
def by Macedon 13A
3/136(cc) A Grobler 33*  
Dixon Field 
REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors) 1 17 Oct 20 Bacchus Marsh 4
4/178(cc) J Mowlam 53* A Jones 32 T Fowlie 25  
def Gisborne 6
67  T Fowlie 3/14 A Jones 2/1 D Bishop 2/8 M Hayward 2/31
Mason's Lane Reserve (Oval #2)