Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    GDCA:McINTYRE CUP54010080%
    GDCA:JOHNSTONE SHIELD52021040%
    GDCA:DIVISION 142002050%
    GDCA:DIVISION 241003025%
    GDCA:CLUB GRADE - North3000300%
    GDCA:Under 1721001050%
    GDCA:Renegades Girls Under 17330000100%
    GDCA:Under 1521001050%
    GDCA:Under 152000200%
    GDCA:Under 15 B Division       
    GDCA:Under 13 A Division330000100%
    GDCA:Under 13 B Division32001067%
    GDCA:Renegades Girls Under 132000200%
    GDCA:Under 11 North       
    GDCA:Under 11 North       
    GDCA:Under 11 South1000100%
    GDCA:Under 11 South110000100%
    GDCA:Under 11 South1000100%
    Total412003180 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    GDCA:McINTYRE CUP8581750.471675.11052
    GDCA:JOHNSTONE SHIELD6992725.891734.02041
    GDCA:DIVISION 15562126.481393.98043
    GDCA:DIVISION 24843115.611343.60018
    GDCA:CLUB GRADE - North6212228.231703.65133
    GDCA:Under 174991241.58975.14021
    GDCA:Renegades Girls Under 173041421.71605.07001
    GDCA:Under 15383942.56645.98023
    GDCA:Under 154812320.911084.45014
    GDCA:Under 15 B Division00      
    GDCA:Under 13 A Division3461228.83605.77004
    GDCA:Under 13 B Division371941.22606.18001
    GDCA:Renegades Girls Under 13119913.22402.98000
    GDCA:Under 11 North00      
    GDCA:Under 11 North00      
    GDCA:Under 11 South4695.11202.30   
    GDCA:Under 11 South79326.33164.94   
    GDCA:Under 11 South48104.80202.40000
    Total589422825.8513284.4412231

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    GDCA:McINTYRE CUP4169717.002073.360
    GDCA:JOHNSTONE SHIELD2250623.001313.840
    GDCA:DIVISION 13396629.272234.330
    GDCA:DIVISION 23592726.492014.610
    GDCA:CLUB GRADE - North1560040.001055.710
    GDCA:Under 17931635.11635.020
    GDCA:Renegades Girls Under 171625415.88604.230
    GDCA:Under 151949025.791054.640
    GDCA:Under 151041241.20567.360
    GDCA:Under 15 B Division00 0  
    GDCA:Under 13 A Division1721012.35603.500
    GDCA:Under 13 B Division1321116.23583.640
    GDCA:Renegades Girls Under 131116214.73404.050
    GDCA:Under 11 North00 0  
    GDCA:Under 11 North00 0  
    GDCA:Under 11 South7639.00203.15 
    GDCA:Under 11 South45714.25163.56 
    GDCA:Under 11 South9839.22204.150
    Total261595422.8113654.360


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team