Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
17 Oct 20 Blackwood 1
84  L Bendeich 4/21 L Harrison 2/11
def by Lancefield 1
9/111(cc) M Bowden 34*  T Matkovic 3/20 J Gray 2/16
Blackwood Recreation Reserve 
17 Oct 20 Malmsbury 2
drew Hanging Rock 2
Malmsbury Sports Ground 
17 Oct 20 Trentham 1
drew Kyneton 2
Trentham Recreation Reserve 
17 Oct 20 Bacchus Marsh 6
9/92(cc) J Owen 25  J Martin 2/6 A Wakefield 2/9 B Salmon 2/11 C Salmon 2/12
def Bacchus Marsh 5
5/65  J Mayne 2/6
Maddingley Park (Oval #2) 
17 Oct 20 Bacchus Marsh 4
4/178(cc) J Mowlam 53* A Jones 32 T Fowlie 25  
def Gisborne 6
67  T Fowlie 3/14 A Jones 2/1 D Bishop 2/8 M Hayward 2/31
Mason's Lane Reserve (Oval #2) 
17 Oct 20 Gisborne 4
9/70(cc)  C Fowler 2/2 A Moore 2/6 D Dinesan 2/8
def by Wallan 2
9/170 BA Vance 69*  H Semmens 2/17 W Mackay 2/48
Bullengarook Recreation Reserve 
17 Oct 20 Gisborne 7
4/143 N Clark 41* R Kerr 32*  J Mifsud 2/13
def Wallan 4
7/108(cc) A Birch 27  R Kerr 2/3 M Weier 2/6
Dixon Field 
17 Oct 20 Lancefield 2
66  D Robinson 2/4 P Walsh 2/10
def by Hanging Rock 3
104 NT Maxwell 29  S Donnellon 3/9 D Milligan 2/15 W Phillips 2/24
Lancefield Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
17 Oct 20 Riddell 2
9/84  A Downie 3/16 E Barake 2/8
def by Gisborne 5
8/90(cc)  
Riddells Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
17 Oct 20 Wallan 3
def Woodend 3
Greenhill Reserve (Oval 2 (Lower)) 
17 Oct 20 Bacchus Marsh 2
6/114(cc) S Taylor 42  MW Irving 3/10 J Boulton 2/21
def Gisborne 2
9/113(cc) J Handley 28  W Lalor 2/15 L Kraljik 2/34
Maddingley Park (Oval #1) 
17 Oct 20 Gisborne 1
5/163 LJ McKenna 61 PL McKenna 41*  
def Bacchus Marsh 1
5/162(cc) TD Baker 56 J Lidgett 38  R Lane 2/19
Gardiner Reserve (Gisborne) 
17 Oct 20 Gisborne 3
8/135(cc) S Paton 33 G Waites 31*  A Jackson 3/38 M Hicks 2/10 R Strugnell 2/20
def Bacchus Marsh 3
129 S Jenks 52  S Paton 4/40 MT McDonald 3/14
Sankey Reserve 
17 Oct 20 Hanging Rock 1
drew Malmsbury 1
Tylden Recreation Reserve 
17 Oct 20 Romsey 1
9/158 S Day 40 W Collins 37  G Matthews 3/26 W Else 2/15
def Woodend 1
9/157(cc) R Vernon 90 W Else 35  D Jewell 3/31 A Paterson 3/32
Romsey Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
17 Oct 20 Wallan 1
drew Riddell 1
Greenhill Reserve (Oval 1 (Upper)) 
17 Oct 20 Woodend 2
130 G McDonald 52  J Rees 3/14 N Anderson 3/20 N Hoy 3/23
def by Romsey 2
2/136(dec) A Miles 42 N Hoy 35* D Devlin 34  B Gardner 2/26
Gilbert Gordon Oval 
17 Oct 20 Kyneton 1
v Macedon 1
Kyneton Showgrounds Recreation Reserve (Main Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.